Five Guys
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo

Fast Food RestaurantSouth Lake Tahoe, CA

Five Guys – South Lake Tahoe, CA

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Five Guys
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in South Lake Tahoe: 10:01 PM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (530) 494-9031 to confirm.

Location & directions

3640 Lake Tahoe Boulevard #B
South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

About Five Guys

Five Guys is a fast food restaurant you'll find at 3640 Lake Tahoe Boulevard #B in South Lake Tahoe, California. It's part of our guide to 70 restaurants, cafes and bars in South Lake Tahoe.

Five Guys is open daily, 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Service options include takeout. On the menu: burgers.

You can reach the team at (530) 494-9031.

Quick facts

Category
Fast Food Restaurant · Burger
Address
3640 Lake Tahoe Boulevard #B, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
Hours
Open daily, 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for fast food restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Five Guys? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Five Guys's opening hours?

Open daily, 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Five Guys open on Sunday?

Yes, Five Guys is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Five Guys located?

Five Guys is located at 3640 Lake Tahoe Boulevard #B, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150.

What is the phone number of Five Guys?

You can call Five Guys at (530) 494-9031.

Does Five Guys offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Five Guys, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.